DIG Schedule

Thank you for serving!

_________________________________________________

January 2019

January 20

Infants: Danielle V, Amy M, Abby Al

Toddlers: Rachel T, Matt T, Pascale P, Little Lost Sheep, reread p. 1-4

Preschool: Robin W, Abbie T, Jesus in the Wilderness (#24)

K1 A: Ernie M, —————, A Little Girl and a Poor Frail Lady

K1 B: Jackie J, Isabel L, Meredith N, A Little Girl and a Poor Frail Lady

2-4 A: Joel B, Jess M, Jesus Heals the Paralytic, Mark 2:1-12

2-4 B: Hannah D, Errin W, Jesus Heals the Paralytic, Mark 2:1-12

5-6: Brendan J

7-8: Mallory L

Hall Monitor: Nick T


January 27

Infants: Cheryl L, Brittany G, Avery W, Lily G

Toddlers: Kim L, Sydney L, Cole N, Louisa H, Little Lost Sheep, reread p. 5-8

Preschool: Cindi S, Anna T, Lula W, Follow Me (#2, FJ)  

K1 A: Courtney S, Owen S, How to Pray

K1 B: Jody L, Danny C, Isabel L, How to Pray

2-4 A: Wendy F, Jess M , Jesus Calms the Storm, Mark 4:36-41

2-4 B: Adam H, Andy G, Jesus Calms the Storm, Mark 4:36-41

5-6: OFF

7-8: OFF

Hall Monitor: Bill M

February

February 3

Infants: Caroline C, Elizabeth M, Danielle V

Toddlers: Bethany C, Laura B, Dan C, Polly G, Miracles of Jesus, p. 1-4

Preschool: Enid B, Naomi C,  A New Teaching (#3, FJ)

K1 A: Richard B, Brent C, Captain of the Storm

K1 B: Dianne L, Meredith N, Abby W, Captain of the Storm

2-4 A: Adam H, Tammy S, Transfiguration, Mark 9:2-10

2-4 B: Jim C, Melissa T, Transfiguration, Mark 9:2-10

5-6: Brendan J

7-8: Jonathan B

Hall Monitor: Steve L

February 10

Infants: Cherish H, Lydia T, Bekah S

Toddlers: Raquel S, Dan C, Logan R, Tatiana S, Miracles of Jesus, p. 5-8

Preschool: Kristen D, Matt D, Jason S, Jesus and the Paralytic (#4, FJ)

K1 A: Mahnoor K, Becky C, Filled Full

K1 B: Kiley H, Greta H, Joshua K, Filled Full

2-4 A: Bjorn A, Heather P, Rich Young Man, Mark 10:17-31

2-4 B: Abby A, Erik T, Rich Young Man, Mark 10:17-31

5-6: Adam A

7-8: OFF

Hall Monitor:  Rick P


February 17

Infants: Elsa N, Amy M, Abby Al

Toddlers: Rachel T, Matt T, Pascale P, Miracles of Jesus, reread p. 1-4

Preschool: Robin W, Abbie T, Jesus Calls the Disciples (#6, FJ)

K1 A: Ernie M, Sarah G, Treasure Hunt

K1 B: Jackie J, Andrew T, Lia B, Treasure Hunt

2-4 A: Joel B, Ashley N, Jesus Cleanses the Temple, Mark 11:15-19

2-4 B: Hannah D, Errin W, Jesus Cleanses the Temple, Mark 11:15-19

5-6: Adam A

7-8: Jonathan B

Hall Monitor: Nick T

February 24

Infants: Cheryl L, Brittany G, Avery W, Lily G

Toddlers: Kim L, Sydney L, Dan C, Miracles of Jesus, reread p. 5-8

Preschool: Cindi S, Anna T, Lula W, Jesus and the Storm (#10, FJ)

K1 A: Courtney S, Owen S, Friend of the Little Children

K1 B: Jody L, Danny C, Andrew T, Friend of the Little Children

2-4 A: Wendy F,  Ashley N, Widow’s Offering, Mark 12:41-44

2-4 B: Micaela D, Andy G, Widow’s Offering, Mark 12:41-44

5-6: OFF

7-8: OFF

Hall Monitor: Bill M

March

March 3

Infants: Brittany G, Elizabeth M, Danielle V

Toddlers: Bethany C, Kim L, Sydney L, Louisa H, Zaccheus, p. 1-4

Preschool: Enid B, Naomi C,  Missions Week

K1 A: Richard B, Brent C, Missions Week

K1 B: Dianne L, Meredith N, Abby W, Missions Week

2-4 A: Bjorn A, Jess M, Missions Week

2-4 B: Abby A, Melissa T, Missions Week

5-6: Dave M

7-8: Linda P

Hall Monitor: Steve L

March 10

Infants: Cherish H, Lydia T, Bekah S

Toddlers: Raquel S, Julia H, Logan R, Tatiana S, Zaccheus, p. 5-8

Preschool: Kristen D, Matt D, Jason S, Jesus and the Children (#32)

K1 A: Mahnoor K, Becky C, Washed with Tears

K1 B: Kiley H, Greta H, Joshua K, Washed with Tears

2-4 A: Micaela D, Heather P, The Samaritan Woman, John 4:5-15

2-4 B: Jim C, Erik T, The Samaritan Woman, John 4:5-15

5-6: Dave M

7-8: OFF

Hall Monitor: Rick P


March 17

Infants: Elsa N, Amy M, Abby Al

Toddlers: Rachel T, Matt T, Pascale P, Zaccheus, reread p. 1-4

Preschool: Robin W, Abbie T, Jesus and Zacchaeus (#34)

K1 A: Ernie M, Sarah G, The Servant King

K1 B: Jackie J, Andrew T, Lia B, The Servant King

2-4 A: Joel B, Tammy S, The Good Shepherd, John 10:1-18

2-4 B: Hannah D, Errin W, The Good Shepherd, John 10:1-18

5-6: Eric S

7-8: Linda P

Hall Monitor: Nick T


March 24

Infants: Cheryl L, Caroline C, Avery W, Lily G

Toddlers: Kim L, Sydney L, Cole N, Louisa H, Zaccheus, reread p. 5-8

Preschool: Cindi S, Anna T, Lula W, Jesus and Bartimaeus (#33)

K1 A: Courtney S, Owen S, What is Communion?

K1 B: Ernie M, Danny C, Andrew T, What is Communion?

2-4 A: Wendy F,  Ashley N, Communion/Last Supper, Mark 14:17-25

2-4 B: Adam H, Andy G, Communion/Last Supper, Mark 14:17-25

5-6: OFF

7-8: OFF

Hall Monitor: Bill M


March 31

Infants: Caroline C, Elizabeth M, Danielle V

Toddlers: Bethany C, Laura B, Dan C, Polly G, Zaccheus, reread ALL

Preschool: Enid B, Naomi C,  Review

K1 A: Richard B, Brent C, Review

K1 B: Dianne L, Meredith N, Abby W, Review

2-4 A: Micaela D, Jess, Review

2-4 B: Abby A, Melissa T, Review

5-6: Eric S

7-8: Mallory L

Hall Monitor: Steve L

April

April 7

Infants: Cherish H, Lydia T, Bekah S

Toddlers: Raquel S, Julia H, Logan R, Tatiana S, Easter, p. 1-4

Preschool: Kristen D, Matt D, Jason S, Jesus the King (#35)

K1 A: Mahnoor K, Becky C, A Dark Night in the Garden

K1 B: Kiley H, Greta H, Joshua K, A Dark Night in the Garden

2-4 A: Susan G, Heather P, Triumphal Entry, Mark 11:1-11

2-4 B: Jim C, Erik T, Triumphal Entry, Mark 11:1-11

5-6: Brendan J

7-8: OFF

Hall Monitor: Rick P


April 14 - Palm Sunday

Infants: Elsa N, Amy M, Abby Al

Toddlers: Rachel T, Matt T, Pascale P, Easter, p. 5-8

Preschool: Robin W, Abbie T, Jesus’ Last Passover (#36)

K1 A: Jody L, Sarah G, The Sun Stops Shining

K1 B: Jackie J, Andrew T, Lia B, The Sun Stops Shining

2-4 A: Joel B, Tammy S, Crucifixion, Mark 15:16-39

2-4 B: Hannah D, Errin W, Crucifixion, Mark 15:16-39

5-6: Adam A

7-8: Jonathan B

Hall Monitor: Nick T


April 21 - Easter

Infants: Cheryl L, Amy M, Avery W, Lily G

Toddlers: Kim L, Sydney L, Cole N, Louisa H, Easter, reread p. 1-4

Preschool: Cindi S, Anna T, Lula W, Jesus is Risen: Appearance to Mary Magdalene (#37)

K1 A: Courtney S, Owen S, God’s Wonderful Surprise

K1 B: Jody L, Danny C, Isabel L, God’s Wonderful Surprise

2-4 A: Wendy F,  Ashley N, Easter/Resurrection, Mark 16:1-8

2-4 B: Adam H, Andy G, Easter/Resurrection, Mark 16:1-8

5-6: OFF

7-8: OFF

Hall Monitor: Bill M


April 28

Infants: Caroline C, Elizabeth M, Danielle V

Toddlers: Bethany C, Laura B, Julia H, Polly G, Easter, reread p. 5-8

Preschool: Enid B, Naomi C, Jesus is Risen: Road to Emmaus (#38)

K1 A: Richard B, Brent C, Going Home

K1 B: Dianne L, Meredith N, Abby W, Going Home

2-4 A:  Susan G, Jess M, Ascension, Mark 16:14-20

2-4 B: Abby A, Melissa T, Ascension, Mark 16:14-20

5-6: Dave M

7-8: Jonathan B

Hall Monitor: Steve L

May

May 5

Infants: Cherish H, Lydia T, Bekah S

Toddlers: Raquel S, Julia H, Logan R, Tatiana S, Jesus appears to his followers, p. 1-4

Preschool: Kristen D, Matt D, Jason S, Jesus Commissions Disciples (#26, FJ)

K1 A: Mahnoor K, Becky C, God Sends Help

K1 B: Kiley H, Greta H, Joshua K, God Sends Help

2-4 A: Micaela, Heather P, Paul & Silas in Prison, Acts 16:25-34

2-4 B: Jim C, Erik T, Paul & Silas in Prison, Acts 16:25-34

5-6: TBD

7-8: OFF

Hall Monitor: Rick P

May 12

Infants: Elsa N, Amy M, Abby Al

Toddlers: Rachel T, Matt T, Pascale P, Jesus appears to his followers, p. 5-8

Preschool: Robin W, Abbie T, Ascension (#42)

K1 A: Ernie M, Sarah G, A New Way to See

K1 B: Jackie J, Andrew T, Lia B, A New Way to See

2-4 A: Joel B, Tammy S, The New Jerusalem, Rev. 21:1-7, 10-11, 22-26

2-4 B: Hannah D, Errin W, The New Jerusalem, Rev. 21:1-7, 10-11, 22-26

5-6: TBD

7-8: Mallory L

Hall Monitor: Nick T


May 19 - DIG Celebration

Infants: Cheryl L, Brittany G, Danielle V

Toddlers: Kim L, Sydney L, Isabel L

Hall Monitor: Bill M